Digital November kicks off
In 2021 the 5th edition of Digital November (in French “Novembre Numérique”) Festival, organised annually by the French Institute and its partners around the world, will be celebrated by French Embassy and French Institute in Azerbaijan in Baku in partnership with the Ta(r)dino 6 Art Platform. This year's festival aims to promote global access to technology and increase the diversity of digital creativity and will be held in about 70 countries and 100 cities. Ətraflı bax
Baku Street Photography Festival kicks off
YARAT Contemporary Art Space presents the 1st edition of Baku Street Photography Festival! BSPF is an international photography event showcasing the best contemporary street photography and featuring the works of professional and amateur photographers in this genre. The contest with Streets in Focus theme will be open for participants aged 14+ from all over the world.Ətraflı bax
Theater and Movie
INTERACT Online is back with season 2!
If you want to learn secrets of screenwriting, get valuable advice from by Oscar, BAFTA, Cannes and Emmy awarded famous filmmakers and develop your script with a professional tutor - this season is for you! Participation is free! Number of participants for masterclasses is not limited, workshop participants are limited to 10 people. Ətraflı bax