Solidarity project by Wolfgang Tilmans
Independent art platform Ta(r)dino 6 became the first participant of the 2020Solidarity Project of famous photographer Wolfgang Tilmans among CIS countries. More than 50 international artists have contributed their posters to support 2020Solidarity in these difficult days. And you can support Ta(r)dino 6 art platform by purchasing these posters!Ətraflı bax
Orkhan Aghazadeh’s “The Prisoner” reaches Cannes
Although we are disappointed for the latest events in our country, we are proud to see and present the achievements of creative compatriots around the world. So, filmmaker Orkhan Aghazade`s debut project “The Prisoner” is one of the six international projects selected for Cinéfondation La Residence of Festival de Cannes.Ətraflı bax
Call for Entries: Berlinale Talents 2021
Applications for Berlinale Talents 2021 are now open! Berlinale Talents is aimed at emerging creatives with an existing portfolio of films or series. To see if you’re eligible and get a quick overview of the application process, check out the details belowƏtraflı bax
INTERACT Online Master Classes are about to start!
“Debut” film studio is mainly focused on the production of short and full-length feature films. New educational program INTERACT, created by “Debut” studio is open to everyone interested in cinema. The main lecturers of the program are Andrei Zvyagintsev, Anna Gudkova and Matthew Darras, who has leading positions in the global film industry. Follow the link to register the program.Ətraflı bax